PokeRestock Get the app

Featured drop: 30th Celebration Elite Trainer Box + Booster Bundle · item 2007496

Costco Pokémon restock tracker

We track Pokémon TCG drops at US Costco warehouses. For the featured drop, 167 of 628 warehouses in 14 states are on the Oct 23 allocation sheet. Pick a state for its warehouse-by-warehouse counts, or search a ZIP in the finder.

Live Counts as of Oct 23 · updated

Featured drop totals

All listed warehouses

On hand5,826at the warehouse
On order28,800ordered, not shipped
In transit24,240on a truck now
Warehouses167on the sheet, of 628

Costco warehouses by state

49 states and territories

Costco warehouses per state, with how many are on the allocation sheet and their totals
StateWarehousesOn sheetOn handOn the way
California135631,44026,640
Illinois23212406,480
Georgia17174804,320
Wisconsin131203,120
North Carolina10104802,160
Indiana984801,920
Tennessee883062,400
Hawaii7702,880
South Carolina761,200480
Alabama55720720
Missouri8501,200
Florida352240240
Iowa420480
Mississippi112400
Alaska4–––
Arizona19–––
Arkansas1–––
Colorado15–––
Connecticut8–––
Delaware1–––
District of Columbia1–––
Idaho8–––
Kansas4–––
Kentucky4–––
Louisiana4–––
Maine1–––
Maryland11–––
Massachusetts7–––
Michigan18–––
Minnesota14–––
Montana5–––
Nebraska4–––
Nevada8–––
New Hampshire1–––
New Jersey20–––
New Mexico3–––
New York21–––
North Dakota2–––
Ohio13–––
Oklahoma4–––
Oregon13–––
Pennsylvania12–––
Puerto Rico4–––
South Dakota1–––
Texas48–––
Utah16–––
Vermont1–––
Virginia17–––
Washington33–––

Next Costco drops to watch

Add release dates to your calendar (.ics) · All Pokémon TCG release dates

How the tracker works

Costco sends limited Pokémon TCG products to selected warehouses. An allocation sheet lists, per warehouse, how many units are On Hand (arrived), On Order and In Transit. Every page shows the date of the sheet it uses. These are not live shelf counts: units can sell out within hours of arriving.

Warehouses that aren't on the latest sheet are still listed, marked "Not on the latest allocation sheet", never as zero stock. For online restocks at Target, Walmart, Pokémon Center and others, see Pokémon restocks.

Free app · iPhone & Android

Get alerts when Pokémon restocks online

This page shows Costco allocation-sheet counts. The free PokeRestock app doesn't alert on a single warehouse; it sends push alerts when Pokémon restocks online at Costco.com, Target, Walmart, Pokémon Center and more, each with a checkout link. Optional Premium.

  • Instant push alerts The moment Pokémon restocks online at Costco, Target, Walmart and more.
  • Straight to checkout Every alert links to the product page, so you can buy before it sells out.
  • Follow what you collect Pokémon, One Piece, MTG and more. Free, with optional Premium.

Free on iPhone & Android · 10K+ downloads on Google Play

Alerts cover online restocks. The app doesn't alert on single Costco warehouses or in-store stock.

Latest alerts

  • Amazon restock

    Pokémon TCG: 30th Celebration Elite Trainer Box

  • Amazon restock

    Pokémon TCG: Mega Evolution—Ascended Heroes Mega Meganium/Emboar/Feraligatr ex Box

  • Amazon restock

    Pokémon TCG: 30th Celebration Tech Sticker Collection

Real alerts the app sent (ET). On this site they appear 30+ min later.

Instant restock alertsFree app · 10K+ downloads

Get PokeRestock on the App StoreGet PokeRestock on Google Play